PRIVACY POLICY

Infinite Education & Migration Services is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
A privacy policy states how you will respect the privacy of your website users. It says what information you will gather, how you will use it and how you will keep it secure.
A privacy policy is a legal document that discloses some or all of the ways a party gathers, uses, discloses and manages a customer’s data. The exact contents of a privacy policy will depend upon the applicable law and may need to address the requirements of multiple countries or jurisdictions. 

What we collect

  • Name and job title.
  • Contact information including email address.
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests.
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or services.

What we do with the information we gather

  • We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our services.
  • We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Website privacy
This privacy policy sets out how Infinite Education & Migration Services uses and protects any information that you give Infinite Education & Migration Services when you use this website.
Infinite Education & Migration Services is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at support@goiems.com
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:

Company Name: Infinite Education & Migration Services
Address: Ground Floor, Hyndava Techno Park, Sector 3, HITEC City, Hyderabad, Telangana 500081
Telephone No+91- 090738 79999
Emailsupport@goiems.com

Claim your Consultation

Become part of IEMS to Further Your Career.